Tender for (Line 04) Work of Laser Decorative Pole Installation for ...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD THAKURDWARA MORADABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Line 04) Work of Laser Decorative Pole Installation for Street Lighting System in Nagar Palika Parishad Thakurdwara at Distt. Moradabad. in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1103270_4 | Ref ID: 132995484).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (Line 04) Work of Laser Decorative Pole Installation for Street Lighting System in Nagar Palika Parishad Thakurdwara at Distt. Moradabad.

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132995484

Notice Ref. No.: 544 Dated 26-12-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3999650

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK OF LASER DECORATIVE POLE INSTALLATION FOR STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM IN NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD THAKURDWARA AT DISTT. MORADABAD.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Thakurdwara Moradabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 99, 650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections