Tender for LIMs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LIMs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770493 | Ref ID: 145530910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38735.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye instruments, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) - RBSK Opthalmic Trial Lens Set - RBSK Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye instruments, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) - RBSK Opthalmic Trial Lens Set - RBSK Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: LIMs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145530910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38735

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIMs
BOQ Title: Eye instruments, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) - RBSK Opthalmic Trial Lens Set - RBSK Surgical Forceps
Item Title: LIMs
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38735
BOQ Title: Eye instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: CHALAZION CURRETTE SIZE 1 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Granite Surface Plat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections