Tender for Limited Tender for Electrical and Data Cabling Works of S...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limited Tender for Electrical and Data Cabling Works of Shivamogga Main Branch in Shivamogga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_847046_1 | Ref ID: 146519734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 550000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16600.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Limited Tender for Electrical and Data Cabling Works of Shivamogga Main Branch

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146519734

Notice Ref. No.: RO/SMG/PREM/SMGMAIN/ELE

Tender Value: ₹ 550000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRICAL AND DATA CABLING WORKS, RENNOVATION
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional Office - Shivamogga-UBoI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: ELECTRICAL AND DATA CABLING WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 9
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections