Tender for Limited Eoi for Packed Trucks Induction at Ex-Cherlapalli...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limited Eoi for Packed Trucks Induction at Ex-Cherlapalli Bottling Plant in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APSO_188336_1 | Ref ID: 133346510).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Limited Eoi for Packed Trucks Induction at Ex-Cherlapalli Bottling Plant

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133346510

Notice Ref. No.: TAPSO_LPGO_HYDBP_Addnl 12 trucks

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limited EOI for TPT of Indane LPG cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis Ex-Chp BP from the identified participated original EOI Indane Disturbers and existing PT Trpts for shortfall of trucks against revised NIT with finalised RCC rates.
Category: Transportation Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Telangana and Andhra Pradesh State Office||LPG
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1013
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections