Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Limited E-Tender for the Supply of Drug Code-484 (Esomeprazole Tablets Ip 40 Mg) to Pmbi
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143419248
Notice Ref. No.: PMBI/DRUG/LTD.-230/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pmbi/Drug/Ltd.-230/2026
Limited e-Tender for the supply of Drug Code-484 (Esomeprazole Tablets IP 40 mg) to PMBI
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI)||Head Office(Gurgaon) - BPPI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections