Tender for Limited E-Tender No. Pmbi/Drug/Ltd.-233/2026

The BUREAU OF PHARMA PSUS OF INDIA (BPPI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limited E-Tender No. Pmbi/Drug/Ltd.-233/2026 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BPPI_913557_1 | Ref ID: 143486125). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Limited E-Tender No. Pmbi/Drug/Ltd.-233/2026

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143486125

Notice Ref. No.: PMBI/DRUG/LTD.-233/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limited e-Tender no. PMBI/DRUG/LTD.-233/2026 for the supply of DC-1778 (Ranolazine Extended-Release Tablets 500mg) to PMBI.
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI)||Head Office(Gurgaon) - BPPI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections