Tender for Limit Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limit Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sepahijala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735757 | Ref ID: 144468422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14179.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of ECE make Model KTA 38 G5 elevator spares, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of ECE make Model KTA 38 G5 elevator spares, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Limit Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144468422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIMIT SWITCH
BOQ Title: Supply of ECE make Model KTA 38 G5 elevator spares, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Limit Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14179
BOQ Title: Supply of ECE make Model KTA 38 G5 elevator spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections