Tender for Limit Switch, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limit Switch, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6046552 | Ref ID: 117253188).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Service of CGL make LEON type outdoor VCB, Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Service of CGL make LEON type outdoor VCB, Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Limit Switch, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117253188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6046552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIMIT SWITCH
BOQ Title: Supply and Service of CGL make LEON type outdoor VCB, Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118
Item Title: Limit Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-03-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and Service of CGL make LEON type outdoor VCB
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3), Foot Rest

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections