Tender for Limit Switch Plunger Type, Limit Switch Roller Crank Meta...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limit Switch Plunger Type, Limit Switch Roller Crank Metal Enclosure Type, Qty: 42 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725313 | Ref ID: 129934890). The estimated tender value is ₹ 542894, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10858.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from limit switch(NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar limit switch(NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Limit Switch Plunger Type, Limit Switch Roller Crank Metal Enclosure Type, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129934890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725313

Tender Value: ₹ 542894

Tender EMD: ₹ 10858

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limit Switch Plunger Type, Limit Switch Roller Crank Metal Enclosure Type
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 11-11-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10858
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller lever Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Overbed Tables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections