Tender for Limit Switch (Magnetic Micro Switch) for Emergency Pull B...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limit Switch (Magnetic Micro Switch) for Emergency Pull Box, Qty: 500 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540619 | Ref ID: 124042685).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Limit Switch (Magnetic Micro Switch) for Emergency Pull Box, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124042685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limit Switch (Magnetic Micro Switch) for Emergency Pull Box
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 06-08-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Limit Switch, limit switch(NPCIL), Roller lever Limit Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Plastic Limit Set, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Shrinkage Limit Set, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Isolator switch, Reed Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections