Tender for Limit Switch with Base Plate and Roller

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limit Switch with Base Plate and Roller in Gondia, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32261112 | Ref ID: 146089226).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Limit Switch with Base Plate and Roller

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146089226

Notice Ref. No.: 32261112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limit Switch With Base Plate and Roller 10 AMP, 500 Volt, With ONE N/O + ONE N/C CON TACT, TYPE-LSR-0 As per Bhomen Make-Type LSR-0 for Passenger Alarm Chain system of 700 HP & 14 00 HP DEMU for N.G .loco ZDM4 specn: As per Bhomen Make-Type LSR-0 for Passenger Alarm Chain sy stem of 700 HP & 1400 HP DEMU [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ADMIN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 17:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSSD/Gondia, SECR Maharashtra 65.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections