Tender for Limestone (Ntpc), Pr 100273790 Schedule 2 - 20 - Freight,...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limestone (Ntpc), Pr 100273790 Schedule 2 - 20 - Freight, Qty: 400000 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885601 | Ref ID: 147165895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Silica Limestone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Silica Limestone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Limestone (Ntpc), Pr 100273790 Schedule 2 - 20 - Freight, Qty: 400000

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limestone (NTPC), PR 100273790 Schedule 2 - 20 - Freight
BOQ Title: Low Silica Limestone
Quantity Required: 400000
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Limestone (BPCL), Revolving Chair (V5), Limestone (NTPC), Low Silica Limestone, Limestone Powder (ONGC), Cleaning Duster (V3), High standard Limestone(KIOSL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections