Tender for Lime Unshaked, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime Unshaked, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747912 | Ref ID: 144629582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 179828.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Shelter Parts and Other Items for Tech Shed, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Earthing Electrode Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Shelter Parts and Other Items for Tech Shed, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Earthing Electrode Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Lime Unshaked, Qty: 20 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144629582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 179828

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lime Unshaked
BOQ Title: Provision of Shelter Parts and Other Items for Tech Shed, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Earthing Electrode Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to I...
Item Title: Lime Unshaked
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-07-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 179828
BOQ Title: Provision of Shelter Parts and Other Items for Tech Shed

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections