Tender for Lime, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #16)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #16) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540088 | Ref ID: 141294502).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Lime, Qty: 10 Kgs, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141294502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lime
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Lime
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Target Face - Archery (V2) Searched String: Bunker Target Orange 4x4 Target Face - Archery (V2), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Target Paper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections