Tender for Lime Based Soft Drinks, Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Carbo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime Based Soft Drinks, Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 12300 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542887 | Ref ID: 141617274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerated Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerated Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lime Based Soft Drinks, Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Carbonated Soft Drinks, Qty: 12300

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141617274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lime Based Soft Drinks, Fruit Juice, Coconut Water, Carbonated Soft Drinks
Quantity Required: 12300
Start Date: 19-05-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soft Play Wall, Rotary Microtome, Soft Stone Powder, Soft Solder - IS 193, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Soft Toys from Jhansi - ODOP, Cocktail Shaker, Soft Solder for Electronic applications

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections