Tender for Lime Based Soft Drinks, Qty: 39000 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime Based Soft Drinks, Qty: 39000 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5839527 | Ref ID: 113856469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66200.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbonated Soft Drink and Lime Based Soft Drink, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbonated Soft Drink and Lime Based Soft Drink, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lime Based Soft Drinks, Qty: 39000 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113856469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5839527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lime Based Soft Drinks
BOQ Title: Carbonated Soft Drink and Lime Based Soft Drink, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346
Item Title: Lime Based Soft Drinks
Item Quantity: 39000
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-01-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66200
BOQ Title: Carbonated Soft Drink and Lime Based Soft Drink
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Carbonated Soft Drink Black Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), non carbonated beverage dispenser, Alloy Steel Plate, Grinding Wheel as per IS 2324 Searched String: Carbonated Soft Drink Orange Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Welding Rod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections