Tender for Lime Based Soft Drink 2, Qty: 9160 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime Based Soft Drink 2, Qty: 9160 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875010 | Ref ID: 133201255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17400.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lime Based Soft Drinks, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Mineral Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lime Based Soft Drinks, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Mineral Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Lime Based Soft Drink 2, Qty: 9160 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lime Based Soft Drink 2
BOQ Title: Lime Based Soft Drinks, Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Mineral Water
Item Title: Lime Based Soft Drink 2
Item Quantity: 9160
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17400
BOQ Title: Lime Based Soft Drinks
GeMARPTS Searched: (Lubricating Soap), Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer Searched String: Lime Based Soft Drink 2 Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Hydrated Lime For Chemical In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections