Tender for Lime, As per Specification 8, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lime, As per Specification 8, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #8) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579210 | Ref ID: 141942880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sand as per scope of work, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sand as per scope of work, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lime, As per Specification 8, Qty: 80 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141942880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 317000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification 8
BOQ Title: sand as per scope of work, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying
BOQ Title: sand as per scope of work, Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming to IS 269 for Bulk Buying
Item Title: Lime
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-05-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 317000
BOQ Title: sand as per scope of work
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), Marble Tiles conforming to IS 1130, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Sandals S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections