Tender for Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendran...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendranagar) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 254839 | Ref ID: 132238245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12472507.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendranagar) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendranagar) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendranagar)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132238245

Notice Ref. No.: 34 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 12472507.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 125000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement Work of Rubber Seal with Nut and Bolt by Dismantling Old Rubber Seal, Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket by under Water Activity, Replacement of 6" Worm Reducer, 5 H.P. Electric Motor, Dog Clutch, F and R Gear Box, Tyre Coupling, 10 H.P. Diesel Engine, Hand Operation Mechanism and Mechanical Brake, Electromagnetic Break Drum by Dismantling Old Parts of C.D. Unit, Etc Work Etc. in 30` X 20` Size Radial Gate -28 No`S of Limbadi Bhogavo-2 (Vadod) Irri. Project. (Dist. Surendranagar)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-12-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 125, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections