Tender for Lilapar Khanapar Rwss

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lilapar Khanapar Rwss in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333492 | Ref ID: 146951130). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1738009.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17380.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lilapar Khanapar Rwss category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lilapar Khanapar Rwss Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Lilapar Khanapar Rwss

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146951130

Notice Ref. No.: 14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1738009.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Itc of Hmsm Pumset with Associated Electro-Mechanical Accessories and Comp.Operation, Maintenance, Repair & Security of End Suction(Backpullout)/Hmsm Pumpset with all Associated Equipments/Accessories, Mcc Panels and all Elctro-Mechanical Equipments Installed at Machchhu-2 Dam Hw & Lilapar Filter Hw under Lilapar Khanpar Rwss of Morbi District for 24 Months. (Pl See Detailed Scope of Work)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pumps/Motors
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 19:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 10-08-2026 19:30
Remarks Physical submission of EMD, Tender fee and other documents Up to date 19 08 2026 and time 15 00 hours in the office of The Executive Engineer, Public Health Mechanical Division, GWSSB, Rajkot by Registered Post AD or Speed Post or Courier and hand delivery
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer P.H.W.Division, Morbi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer P.H.W.Division, Morbi
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 17, 380 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer P.H.W.Division, Morbi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer P.H.W.Division, Morbi
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 17, 380 INR.
Maximum FDR 17, 380 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 17380 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 17380 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections