Tender for Lights, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning o...

The GUJARAT STATE AVIATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lights, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of medium intensity LED type aviation obstruction light luminair with lamp, fixtures, mounting clamp, ..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6062014 | Ref ID: 117522877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bills of Quantitites for Mehsana, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bills of Quantitites for Mehsana, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Lights, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of medium intensity LED type aviation obstruction light luminair with lamp, fixtures, mounting clamp, ..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117522877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6062014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of medium intensity LED type aviation obstruction light luminair with lamp, fixtures, mounting clamp, nut bolt etc. complete as required (Make-intertek or equivalent )type test certificate to be provided before supply, all test reports confirming to photometry 4C requirement, frangibility test report as per ICAO annex 14 and DGCA CAR etc)
BOQ Title: Bills of Quantitites for Mehsana, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Lights
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 20-03-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525000
BOQ Title: Bills of Quantitites for Mehsana
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing (Preschool Kit), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections