Tender for Lights, Lighting as per design LED ceiling panel., Qty: 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lights, Lighting as per design LED ceiling panel., Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824556 | Ref ID: 128902924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Lights, Lighting as per design LED ceiling panel., Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128902924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lighting as per design LED ceiling panel.
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL
Item Title: Lights
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 25-10-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLEXIBLE PIPE 25MM Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Flexible Cystoscope, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Flexible Heating Element, Dry Erase Writing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections