Tender for Lights for false Ceiling, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lights for false Ceiling, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5738695 | Ref ID: 113027590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Somnath Sainik Aramgah, Spring Mattress category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Somnath Sainik Aramgah, Spring Mattress Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lights for false Ceiling, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113027590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5738695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand Any Clour As per False Ceiling Frame Aluminum Type Office Size 24 inch x 24 inch Usage Indoor Light Source Type LED Shape Square Shape Square Warranty Type 02 year Power Source Corded Electric Power Source Corded Electric Installation Type Flush Mount
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Somnath Sainik Aramgah, Spring Mattress
Item Title: Lights for false Ceiling
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-01-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Somnath Sainik Aramgah
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring Mattress

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections