Tender for Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Qty: 400

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Qty: 400 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818559 | Ref ID: 145701832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3205.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145701832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3205

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Lights, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft
Item Title: 1700293320
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3205
BOQ Title: LIGHTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft (Bamboo), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), LED Light Bar (Strobe or warning lights), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections