Tender for Lightning rod, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lightning rod, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #58) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661693 | Ref ID: 143274046). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137500.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Shelter and Store Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Shelter and Store Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lightning rod, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143274046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 58
BOQ Title: Office Shelter and Store Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Lightning rod
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-06-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137500
BOQ Title: OFFICE SHELTER AND STORE SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Office Bags (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Office Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections