Tender for Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833290 | Ref ID: 129353117).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC for Installation of additional 4 Lightening Arrestors for DVOR site at MOPA Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC for Installation of additional 4 Lightening Arrestors for DVOR site at MOPA Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Lightning Arrestor, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129353117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conventional Lightning Arrestor
BOQ Title: SITC for Installation of additional 4 Lightening Arrestors for DVOR site at MOPA Airport, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-
Item Title: Lightning Arrestor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-11-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC for Installation of additional 4 Lightening Arrestors for DVOR site at MOPA Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lightning Arrestor Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, General Operating Table, Spark Arrestor, Fall Arrestor, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Flash Back Arrestor, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections