Tender for Lightning Arrestor for Explosives Magazine, Qty: 25

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lightning Arrestor for Explosives Magazine, Qty: 25 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858125 | Ref ID: 146310248).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lightning Arrestor for Explosives Magazine, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146310248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lightning arrestor for Explosives Magazine
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, Spark Arrestor, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, Examination Light for Medical Use (V2), RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Secti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections