Tender for Lightning air terminal, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lightning air terminal, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6517805 | Ref ID: 123672093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96424.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Svl Pd with Integ Power Mgt Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Svl Pd with Integ Power Mgt Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lightning air terminal, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123672093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6517805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96424

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lightning air terminal A copper tube 150 cm long x 25 mm dia with five copper prongs of length 15cm each fixed to copper ball of dia 50mm and 4mm thick with complete securing arrangement ISI Marked and bottom cover plate 100mm x 100mm x 4mm with 12mm dia hole 4 Nos along with 4 Nos of copper bolts fo size 10mm x 50mm long with nut and washers
BOQ Title: Svl Pd with Integ Power Mgt Sys, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: Lightning air terminal
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96424
BOQ Title: SVL PD WITH INTEG POWER MGT SYS
GeMARPTS Searched: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections