Tender for Lighting System, Qty: 2

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lighting System, Qty: 2 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853039 | Ref ID: 132889733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20982.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Lighting System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132889733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lighting System
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20982
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, underwater lighting, Emergency lighting and accessor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections