Tender for Lighting Protection System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lighting Protection System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5850064 | Ref ID: 113510734).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ITEMS, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ITEMS, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lighting Protection System, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113510734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5850064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per unit reqd
BOQ Title: ITEMS, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC)
Item Title: Lighting Protection System
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-01-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: underwater lighting, Radiation Protection Gloves, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Chandeliers-Handicraft, Hand Held Search Light, Junction B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections