Tender for Lighting Protection Device with 10 Mtr Cable for M7, Qty: 8

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lighting Protection Device with 10 Mtr Cable for M7, Qty: 8 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586561 | Ref ID: 142065858).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Lighting Protection Device with 10 Mtr Cable for M7, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142065858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LIGHTING PROTECTION DEVICE WITH 10 MTR CABLE FOR M7
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 26-05-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: traffic signs - bilinker light, Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections