Tender for Lighting, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As per bid document...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lighting, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As per bid document, (BOQ Item #2) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036454 | Ref ID: 132608038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ramanujan College Fest, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Sound Level Meter / Noise Level... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ramanujan College Fest, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Sound Level Meter / Noise Level... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lighting, As per bid document, Qty: 1 As per bid document, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132608038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Ramanujan College Fest, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Sound Level Meter / Noise Level...
BOQ Title: Ramanujan College Fest, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light Sound Level Meter / Noise Level...
Item Title: Lighting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per bid document
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-12-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: RAMANUJAN COLLEGE FEST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections