Tender for Lighting and Environment Control, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lighting and Environment Control, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568806 | Ref ID: 124426612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55360.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static Ops Room, PLC based fire alarm system Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static Ops Room, PLC based fire alarm system Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lighting and Environment Control, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124426612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIGHTING AND ENVIRONMENT CONTROL
BOQ Title: Static Ops Room, PLC based fire alarm system Network Access Control
Item Title: Lighting and Environment Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-08-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55360
BOQ Title: STATIC OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Network Access Control, Fibre Cable for Networking, Network Interface Card Searched String: AUDIO SYSTEM Audio Mixer (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Audio Video Cable, Audio Amplifier (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections