Tender for Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect el...

The MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect electrical and instrumental including Hydro Mechanical equipment etc. at Kanhar Dam for safety of Dam near Abutment (A2) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/AA/2025-2 | Ref ID: 124445407). The estimated tender value is ₹ 840000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16800.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect electrical and instrumental including Hydro Mechanical equipment etc. at Kanhar Dam for safety of Dam near Abutment (A2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect electrical and instrumental including Hydro Mechanical equipment etc. at Kanhar Dam for safety of Dam near Abutment (A2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect electrical and instrumental including Hydro Mechanical equipment etc. at Kanhar Dam for safety of Dam near Abutment (A2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124445407

Notice Ref. No.: 04/AA/2025-2

Tender Value: ₹ 840000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Lightening Arrestor at Spillway Radial Gate to protect electrical and instrumental including Hydro Mechanical equipment etc. at Kanhar Dam for safety of Dam near Abutment (A2)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections