Tender for Light Weight Web Equipment, Compact Light Weight Stainles...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Weight Web Equipment, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (Mha), Compact Li, Qty: 2530 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6425048 | Ref ID: 122217289).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Light Weight Web Equipment, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (Mha), Compact Li, Qty: 2530 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Light Weight Web Equipment, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (Mha), Compact Li, Qty: 2530 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Light Weight Web Equipment, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (Mha), Compact Li, Qty: 2530

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122217289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6425048

Tender Value: ₹ 79865

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light Weight Web Equipment (Q3), Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2530
Start Date: 07-07-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections