Tender for Light Weight Torque Multiplier Along with Specialized Rea...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Weight Torque Multiplier Along with Specialized Reaction Arm for Torque Enhancer, Model No: Ht92-25 Awur of M/S. Norbar (Or) Model No: Dvv40zrs of M/S. Gedore as Per Technical Details Mentioned.... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LE255124C | Ref ID: 125431710).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Light Weight Torque Multiplier Along with Specialized Reaction Arm for Torque Enhancer, Model No: Ht92-25 Awur of M/S. Norbar (Or) Model No: Dvv40zrs of M/S. Gedore as Per Technical Details Mentioned....

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125431710

Notice Ref. No.: LE255124C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light Weight Torque Multiplier along with specialized reaction arm for torque enhancer, Model No: HT92-25 AWUR of M/s. NORBAR (or) Model No: DVV40ZRS of M/s. Gedore as per Technical details mentioned below: (1) Gear ratio : 16:1 to 25:1 (2) Torque capacity : 400 to 4000 Nm. (3) Out Put Sq.drive : 1 inch. (4) Acurracy : + / - 3% to + / - 4% (5) Weight : 6 Kgs max. (6) Electronic torque transducers can be fitted for precise torque monitoring. (7) Corrosion resistant finish. (8) Supplied with traceable calibration certificate stating exact ratio. Note: OEM/Authorised dealers of OEM only to quote.
Light Weight Torque Multiplier along with specialized reaction arm for torque enhancer, Mode l No: HT92-25 AWUR of M/s. NORBAR (or) Model No: DVV40ZRS of M/s. Gedore as per Technical details men tioned below: (1) Gear ratio : 16:1 to 25:1 (2) Torque capacity : 400 to 4000 Nm. (3) Out Put Sq.drive : 1 inc h. (4) Acurracy : + / - 3% to + / - 4% (5) Weight : 6 Kgs max. (6) Electronic torque transducers can be fitted for precise torque monitoring. (7) Corrosion resistant finish. (8) Supplied with traceable calibration certificat e stating exact ratio. Note: OEM/Authorised dealers of OEM only to quote. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/08/2025 10:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections