Tender for Light Weight Spanner for Sej Bolts

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Weight Spanner for Sej Bolts in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LW255120A | Ref ID: 123259191).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Light Weight Spanner for Sej Bolts

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123259191

Notice Ref. No.: LW255120A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light Weight Spanner for SEJ Bolts as per Specification. 1. Double ended open with 15 Degre e angle. 2. Size 46mm & 50mm at either end. 3.Length 680mm (Min) - 760mm (Max). 4. Manufactured by f orging process with black phosphate finishing. 5. Heat Treatment with controlled oil bath process. Hardness of final product 380-400 BHN. 6. Approx. Weight 1300GM plus/Minus 5%. 7. Capacity to handle 500NS Torq ue without breakage. 8. Special Spanner for SEJ Bolts confirming to JUS - 4835 or Equivalent. Note:- Sample to be approved before bulk supply [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LW
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/PW/DKD, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
SSE/PW/GID, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
SSE/PW/GNT, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
SSE/PW/NDL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
SSE/PW/VKN, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
SSE/PWAY/NLPD, SCR Andhra Pradesh 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections