Tender for Light Weight Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts as Per Followin...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Weight Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts as Per Following Specification: (1) Double Open Ended with 15Degree Angle (2) Size 36Mm and 41Mm at Either End. (3) Length 680Mm (Min) 760Mm(Max). (4) Manufac... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255994 | Ref ID: 130446356).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Light Weight Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts as Per Following Specification: (1) Double Open Ended with 15Degree Angle (2) Size 36Mm and 41Mm at Either End. (3) Length 680Mm (Min) 760Mm(Max). (4) Manufac...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130446356

Notice Ref. No.: 96255994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light weight spanner for fish plate bolts as per following specification: (1) Double open ended with 15degree angle (2) Size 36mm and 41mm at either end. (3) Length 680mm (min) 760mm(Max). (4) Manufactured by forging process with black hosphate finishing (5) Heat treatment with controlled oil hath process., hardness of final product 380-400BHN (6) Approx weight 1300 gm-5% (7) Capacity to handle 500 NM Torque without breakage special spanner fish plate bolts conforming to JUS-4835 Or similar Light weight fish bolt spanner size 36 x 41mm, Total Length: 680 mm, Weight approximate: 1.35 kgs, Make: As per approved sample.
Light weight spanner for fish plate bolts as per following specification: (1) Double open ended with 15degree angle (2) Size 36mm and 41mm at either end. (3) Length 680mm (min) 760mm(Max). (4) M anufactured byforging process with black hosphate finishing (5) Heat treatment with controlled oil hath pro cess., hardness of finalproduct 380-400BHN (6) Approx weight 1300 gm-5% (7) Capacity to handle 500 NM Torque without breakage special spanner fish plate bolts conforming to JUS-4835 Or similarLight weight fish bolt spanner size 36 x 41mm, Total Length: 680 mm, Weight approximate: 1.35 kgs, Make: As per approve d sample. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 18:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P.Way/DSD/R, SECR Chhattisgarh 260.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections