Tender for Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - Capf (V2), Qty: 1769

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - Capf (V2), Qty: 1769 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110446 | Ref ID: 118654990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4180147, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125404.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - Capf (V2), Qty: 1769 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - Capf (V2), Qty: 1769 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - Capf (V2), Qty: 1769

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118654990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110446

Tender Value: ₹ 4180147

Tender EMD: ₹ 125404

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1769
Start Date: 05-05-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125404

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections