Tender for Light Vehicle Modification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Vehicle Modification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596213 | Ref ID: 124907014).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG 5, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG 5, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Light Vehicle Modification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124907014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Vehicle Modification
BOQ Title: ACG 5, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Light Vehicle Modification
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Harpic Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Searched String: Excel Bond Paper Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Dettol Liquid Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Searched String: Room Air Freshner Air Freshener Solid and Gel Searched String: Surf Exce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections