Tender for Light Tracing Paper, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Tracing Paper, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588316 | Ref ID: 142117934).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pusa Bio-Decomposer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pusa Bio-Decomposer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Light Tracing Paper, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142117934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Tracing Paper
BOQ Title: Pusa Bio-Decomposer
Item Title: Light Tracing Paper
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sparkle Pens (V2), Sofa (V3), Highlighter Pen, Ink Refills (V2), Sparkle Sheet (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands-Handicraft, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Gel Pen (V3) Searched String: Colour Drawing Roll Strapping Roll, Curtains (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections