Tender for Light Source LED with 2 Fiber optic cable, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Source LED with 2 Fiber optic cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492751 | Ref ID: 140854551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 292500.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artho Medical Equipments, Computer Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artho Medical Equipments, Computer Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Light Source LED with 2 Fiber optic cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140854551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 292500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Source LED with 2 Fiber optic cable
BOQ Title: Artho Medical Equipments, Computer Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Light Source LED with 2 Fiber optic cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 292500
BOQ Title: Artho Medical Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Books (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Medical Waste Incinerator, Parasailing Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, General Medical Examination Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections