Tender for Light Sensor with Multifunctional Card, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Sensor with Multifunctional Card, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5780579 | Ref ID: 113612560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led Wall Mount Display, LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led Wall Mount Display, LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Light Sensor with Multifunctional Card, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113612560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5780579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Led Wall Mount Display, LED Display System
Item Title: Light Sensor with Multifunctional Card
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
BOQ Title: LED WALL MOUNT DISPLAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mount Thermometer, LED Display System, Digital Clock (V2), data wall display, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), WALL WASHER LED HOUSING, Data Wall Controller, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Split Air Conditioner Includ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections