Tender for Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distan...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920936 | Ref ID: 147767647). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of misc EM items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of misc EM items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147767647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux
BOQ Title: Provn of misc EM items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part
BOQ Title: Provn of misc EM items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part
Item Title: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Provn of misc EM items
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves- Spring Loaded, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch) Searched String: Elagant NEO slim panel 15W Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Searched String: Elagant NEO slim panel 24W LED X - Ray Il...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections