Tender for Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distan...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575514 | Ref ID: 142019188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Misc Items, Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Misc Items, Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142019188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux
BOQ Title: Provn of Misc Items, Track Light
Item Title: Light Sensitive switch with outer sensor sensitive distance 50 m current capacity 16A control from 1 lux to 100K lux
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-05-2026 9:39 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spark Arrestor, Spark plugs, Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2, Track Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Bicycle Light, SHOULDER LIGHT, Hand Held Search Light, UV Light, LED Batten Light (LED Tu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections