Tender for Light Microscope Bionocular Led Microscope, Qty: 47 Piece...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Microscope Bionocular Led Microscope, Qty: 47 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973360 | Ref ID: 131756366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1250.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Raigarh Equipments, Dental Chair General Operating Table Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Raigarh Equipments, Dental Chair General Operating Table Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Light Microscope Bionocular Led Microscope, Qty: 47 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131756366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMC Raigarh Equipments, Dental Chair General Operating Table Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
Item Title: Light Microscope Bionocular Led Microscope
Item Quantity: 47
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1250
BOQ Title: GMC Raigarh Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system Searched String: Lead Barrier Triple Panel LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2) Searched String: X-Ray DR Panel Digital Radiography System (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detecta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections