Tender for Light Liquid Paraffin Oil 4, Qty: 400 L, (BOQ Item #4)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Liquid Paraffin Oil 4, Qty: 400 L, (BOQ Item #4) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837802 | Ref ID: 145993246).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1110800051Light Liquid Paraffin Oil, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1110800051Light Liquid Paraffin Oil, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Light Liquid Paraffin Oil 4, Qty: 400 L, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145993246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN OIL
BOQ Title: 1110800051Light Liquid Paraffin Oil, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493
Item Title: Light Liquid Paraffin Oil 4
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1110800051LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN OIL
GeMARPTS Searched: General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections