Tender for Light Laser Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EX-SERVICEMEN CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME (ECHS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Laser Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724273 | Ref ID: 126955575).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Stationary, Fountain Pens (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Stationary, Fountain Pens (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Light Laser Pointer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126955575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red beam Battery operated
BOQ Title: Boq Stationary, Fountain Pens (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V2)
Item Title: Light Laser Pointer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-09-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sponge Damper Pad Moisteners (V2) Searched String: Glass Coaster (Set of 05) Glass Coaster Searched String: Borosil Glass 295 ml Plain (Set of 06) Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Lunch Box (V2), Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Air - Tight Glass Container (V2) Searched String: Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections