Tender for Light Interactive Unit Switch with optical port, Qty: 1 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Interactive Unit Switch with optical port, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791087 | Ref ID: 128882016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Light Interactive Unit Switch with optical port, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Integrates feature like motion detection night vision and smart IR control Connectivity SC LC optical termination Ports RJ 45 ports Input voltage Supports 12V 24V DC input and PoE Frame Rate Support 30 fps 25 fps Reduction Support 4K 1080P 720P
BOQ Title: Boqitems, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Light Interactive Unit Switch with optical port
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: BOQITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), LCR Meter Searched String: Industrial Grade 6 core optical fiber armoured cable Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Searched String: PVC insulated armoured power cable 2 core P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections