Tender for Light Fastness Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Light Fastness Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798450 | Ref ID: 128393385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Plastic Stretch Wrap Film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Plastic Stretch Wrap Film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Light Fastness Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128393385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ORDER
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Plastic Stretch Wrap Film
Item Title: Light Fastness Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: 16103, IS 10322, Battery Tester, Line Tester, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Track Light, Grey Scale for Assessing Staining Searched String: Lea Strength Tester Peel Strength Tester, Insulation Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Fibre Bundle Strength Tester (Stelometer), (Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections